Calendar

Print
January 2020
29
 
30
 
31
 
1
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis - 4:00 - 5:30 p.m.
2
Stretch Class with Lisa - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
Ladies' Tennis - 9:30 - 11:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Dinner Service - 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.
3
Aerobics with Rhonda - 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Dinner Service - 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.
4
Aerobics with Renee - 10:30 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
5
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
6
Aerobics with Rhonda - 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Ladies Bridge 12:30 PDR - 12:30 p.m.
Men's Tennis - 4:00 - 5:30 p.m.
7
Yoga Class with Lisa - 9:00 a.m.
Ladies' Tennis - 9:30 - 11:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
8
Aerobics with Rhonda - 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis - 4:00 - 5:30 p.m.
9
Stretch Class with Lisa - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
Ladies' Tennis - 9:30 - 11:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
10
Aerobics with Rhonda - 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Dinner Service - 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.
11
Aerobics with Renee - 10:30 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
12
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
13
Aerobics with Rhonda - 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Ladies Bridge 12:30 PDR - 12:30 p.m.
Men's Tennis - 4:00 - 5:30 p.m.
14
Yoga Class with Lisa - 9:00 a.m.
Ladies' Tennis - 9:30 - 11:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
15
Aerobics with Rhonda - 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis - 4:00 - 5:30 p.m.
16
Stretch Class with Lisa - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
Ladies' Tennis - 9:30 - 11:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Pickleball Exhibition - 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.

On Thursday, January 16th, from 3-5PM we will have a pickleball exhibition/clinic featuring our own Linda Hartz and 3 other high-level local players. A short introduction to the game will be followed by an exhibition by the local players. A clinic with various drills will then be offered to the attending members so please wear sneakers and appropriate attire to participate. A few paddles will be available for use by those not owning a pickleball paddle. If time permits members will play a few points with supervision. Snacks and beverage will be provided.

17
Aerobics with Rhonda - 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
Titleist Fitting Day - 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Dinner Service - 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.
18
Aerobics with Renee - 10:30 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Prime Rib Night - 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Anti-Pasta Platter with Assorted Dips

Fresh Vegetable Crudités

Artisan International & Domestic Cheese Display

Mixed Baby Field Greens Assorted Condiments & Dressings

Sautéed Chicken Piccata

Grilled Salmon Fillet with Lemon Caper Beurre Blanc

Rigatoni & Sausage Marinara

Mixed Baby Vegetables

Yukon Gold Mashed

Carved Slow Roasted C.A.B. Prime Rib Au Jus

Served with Horseradish Cream and French Mustard

Chef Selection of Assorted Desserts

$35.00 pp ++

Regular and Decaffeinated Coffee and Tea Included

19
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
20
Aerobics with Rhonda - 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Ladies Bridge 12:30 PDR - 12:30 p.m.
Men's Tennis - 4:00 - 5:30 p.m.
21
Yoga Class with Lisa - 9:00 a.m.
Ladies' Tennis - 9:30 - 11:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
22
Aerobics with Rhonda - 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis - 4:00 - 5:30 p.m.
23
Stretch Class with Lisa - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
Ladies' Tennis - 9:30 - 11:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Classy Niners Play Day - 2:00 p.m.
Dinner Service - 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.
24
Aerobics with Rhonda - 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Dinner Service - 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.
25
Aerobics with Renee - 10:30 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Tex-Mex Night - 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Salsa Trio & Fresh Chips

Black Bean, Green Chili and Queso & Pico de Gallo

Shrimp & Avocado Ceviche Shooters

Gulf Shrimp Marinated in Lime with Cilantro

Green Chili & Beef Empanadas

Cilantro Yogurt

Posole Soup

Fiesta Salad

Hearts of Palm, Peppers, Roasted Corn, Queso Fresco & Tortilla Strips

Grilled Achiote Chicken

Red Chili & Avocado Puree

Shredded Beef Enchiladas

Green Chili & Cheddar

Roasted Chicken & Pork Tamales

Fresh Salsa Rojo & Verde

Calabacitas

Zucchini, Poblano Pepper, Corn & Black Beans

Cilantro Lime & Chili Rice Pilaf

Chili Orzo, Roasted Red Pepper, Cilantro and Lime

Chef Carved Slow Braised Beef Top Round

Served with Pan Drippings and Roasted Vegetables

Assortment of Themed Desserts

 

Reservations from 5 - 8PM

$32.00 pp ++

26
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
27
Aerobics with Rhonda - 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Ladies Bridge 12:30 PDR - 12:30 p.m.
Men's Tennis - 4:00 - 5:30 p.m.
28
Yoga Class with Lisa - 9:00 a.m.
Ladies' Tennis - 9:30 - 11:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Ladies Book Review - 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.

Lunch at Noon with Review beginning at 1PM.

29
Aerobics with Rhonda - 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis - 4:00 - 5:30 p.m.
30
Stretch Class with Lisa - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
Ladies' Tennis - 9:30 - 11:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Classy Niners Play Day - 2:00 p.m.
Dinner Service - 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.
31
Aerobics with Rhonda - 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
Lunch Service - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Dinner Service - 5:00 - 8:00 p.m.
1
 

January 2020